Skip to content
Athletics
Online Enrollment
MISTAR
Search
Belleville High School
Strong Beginnings, Bright Futures
Athletics
Online Enrollment
MISTAR
Search
Explore
Explore
Schools
Translate
Explore
Schools
Translate
ACADEMICS AND COUNSELING
Show submenu for ACADEMICS AND COUNSELING
ACADEMICS AND COUNSELING
ACADEMICS
Show submenu for ACADEMICS
BHS Special Programs
Belleville New Tech High School
William D. Ford Career-Tech
BHS Early College Program
Dual Enrollment
MI Institute of Aeronautics & Technology
Early College Alliance
Belleville Online School
BHS NJROTC
BHS Career Tech Education (CTE)
BHS Media Center
ATHLETICS
Show submenu for ATHLETICS
BHS Athletics Homepage
COUNSELING
Show submenu for COUNSELING
Courses we offer
Counseling
Scholarship Information
Transcripts
College Advising
FINE AND PERFORMING ARTS
Show submenu for FINE AND PERFORMING ARTS
BHS Bands
Drama Productions
PARENTS AND COMMUNITY
Show submenu for PARENTS AND COMMUNITY
PARENTS AND COMMUNITY
MiStar Parent Portal
Online Payments
Giving to BHS
Transportation
2023-2024 Student Chromebook User Agreement (On-line Form)
BHS Connect Newsletter
Calendar of Events
District Contact Information
District Resource Nurse
Fallen Tiger
Food Services
How to Enroll
Seniors
CLUBS & ACTIVITIES
Show submenu for CLUBS & ACTIVITIES
CLUBS & ACTIVITIES
Art Club
BHS Bands
Board Game Club
Book Club
Chess Club
Craft Club
Creative Writing
Dance Club
Disc Golf
Diversity Matters Union Club
Drama Productions
Dungeons & Dragons Club
Ecology Club
eSports Club
Europe Trip
French Club
Japanese Crossing
Majorettes
National Honor Society
Photography Club
Pickleball Club
Poetry Club
BHS Belle-Villains FIRST Robotics
Science Olympiad Club
Sewing Club
Spanish Club
Student Council
Student Leadership Team
Video Game Club
Yearbook
OUR SCHOOL
Show submenu for OUR SCHOOL
OUR SCHOOL
About BHS
Annual Education Report - BHS 2022-23
BHS Tigers News Archives
BHS School Improvement Plan 19-20
BHS Facilities Use
CTE Annual Summary Report
PBIS Matrix
WALL OF HONOR
Show submenu for WALL OF HONOR
Edwin B.Baggot
Edward A. Bies
Gerald H. Bird
James W. Davis
Gary A. Kirchner
Aubrey "Red" Mills
Robert C. Petrimoux
Walter Reinhackel
Sanford Schulert
James S. Stacey
STUDENTS
Show submenu for STUDENTS
STUDENTS
2024 - 2025 Program of Studies
2023-2024 BHS Student Handbook
2022-2023 Program of Studies
Big Ideas Math
Career Cruising
Khan Academy
MiStar Student Portal
Student Climate Survey
Seniors
FACILITIES USE
Show submenu for FACILITIES USE
FACILITIES USE
Facilities Use Procedures and Forms
Facilities Use Calendars
Staff Facilities Use Form
STAFF
Show submenu for STAFF
STAFF
E-Employee
Media Center Reservations
MiStar Q
Red Rover
Staff Directory
Staff Handbook
Technology
DISTINGUISHED GRADUATES
Show submenu for DISTINGUISHED GRADUATES
DISTINGUISHED GRADUATES
Mildred Artley
Sandra Askew (Rady)
Catherine Atkins (Stull)
Juan Atkins
Mildred Baker
Robert Baker
Harold Belanger
Loren N. Bennett
Dr. Eugene E. Bleil
Gregg Brinkerhoff
Randy Brown
Keith Bruder
Jack Randall Budd
William Budd
Bettina Caldwell
Nancy Ann Ridley Cash
Edna Genevieve Clark
Linda Clayton
Frank Cody
Jeffery D. Collins
Gregory Cooper
Richard L. Cunningham
Peggy Curtis (Shoemaker)
Dr. S. John Dackawich
Dale A. Davis
Eileen DeHart (Johnson)
Jill Devers
Robert Doane
Fred Dunayczan
Samuel I. Durham, Jr.
Paul Dygert
Dr. Prince J. Eubanks
Dr. Gerard Evanski, Ph.D.
Robert Evanski
Thomas Fielder
Reva Fischer (Ruthruff)
Sandra Lee Fulton-Love
William Gage
Michael Q. Garland
Reginald Grantham
Elaine Gutierrez (Giblin)
Lynn K. Halton
R. Lynne Hamilton
Jay & Kae Hartford
Alesia Hermosillo
Victor Hogan
Cathy Horste (Stromme)
Bernard Hovey
Timothy Katona
Catherine Krebs
Rick LaPensee
Christopher A. Liedel
Jeffrey D. Liedel
Jack & Rosemary Loria
Gerald Lukomski
Dr. Leilah Blakeney Lyons (Toth)
Myra MacPherson
Alan Maki
Dale Maki
Tim Marsh
Patrick McClelland
Timothy McClelland
Richard McQuaid
David Medley
Karen Mida (Skszek)
Barbara Jean Mitchell
Jean Morris
Christine Murphy
Pamela O’Neill
Rosemary Otzman (Kuchta)
Richard Pokerwinski
Dr. Tami Remington (Harkai), Pharm. D.
Karen Reynolds (Renton)
Herbert Robb
Frank Rochowiak
Walter & Joyce Rochowiak
Gertrude Roddick (Evanski)
John Rouster
Paul Ryznar
Kevin Saunderson
James Sayre
Harold Sherman
Glenn Silvenis
Gayle Simons
Keith Simons
Charles Smelt
Dr. Kimiko Snider, M.D.
Dr. Susan Clark Studer, Ph. D
Alan (Skip) Summer
Larry Tabor
Robert Throne
Jane Vesche
Samuel M. Villa
Ena L. Weathers
Katherine L. Weathers
James L. Wertz
Harlan D. Whichello
William E. Wolters
Lois Zilka (Mida)
Tiger Pride
Tiger Pride
More
Show submenu for
Explore
Show submenu for Explore
Documents
Events
Live Feed
News
Staff
Food Menus
ACADEMICS AND COUNSELING
Show submenu for ACADEMICS AND COUNSELING
ACADEMICS
Show submenu for ACADEMICS
BHS Special Programs
Belleville New Tech High School
William D. Ford Career-Tech
BHS Early College Program
Dual Enrollment
MI Institute of Aeronautics & Technology
Early College Alliance
Belleville Online School
BHS NJROTC
BHS Career Tech Education (CTE)
BHS Media Center
ATHLETICS
Show submenu for ATHLETICS
BHS Athletics Homepage
COUNSELING
Show submenu for COUNSELING
Courses we offer
Counseling
Scholarship Information
Transcripts
College Advising
FINE AND PERFORMING ARTS
Show submenu for FINE AND PERFORMING ARTS
BHS Bands
Drama Productions
PARENTS AND COMMUNITY
Show submenu for PARENTS AND COMMUNITY
MiStar Parent Portal
Online Payments
Giving to BHS
Transportation
2023-2024 Student Chromebook User Agreement (On-line Form)
BHS Connect Newsletter
Calendar of Events
District Contact Information
District Resource Nurse
Fallen Tiger
Food Services
How to Enroll
Seniors
CLUBS & ACTIVITIES
Show submenu for CLUBS & ACTIVITIES
Art Club
BHS Bands
Board Game Club
Book Club
Chess Club
Craft Club
Creative Writing
Dance Club
Disc Golf
Diversity Matters Union Club
Drama Productions
Dungeons & Dragons Club
Ecology Club
eSports Club
Europe Trip
French Club
Japanese Crossing
Majorettes
National Honor Society
Photography Club
Pickleball Club
Poetry Club
BHS Belle-Villains FIRST Robotics
Science Olympiad Club
Sewing Club
Spanish Club
Student Council
Student Leadership Team
Video Game Club
Yearbook
OUR SCHOOL
Show submenu for OUR SCHOOL
About BHS
Annual Education Report - BHS 2022-23
BHS Tigers News Archives
BHS School Improvement Plan 19-20
BHS Facilities Use
CTE Annual Summary Report
PBIS Matrix
WALL OF HONOR
Show submenu for WALL OF HONOR
Edwin B.Baggot
Edward A. Bies
Gerald H. Bird
James W. Davis
Gary A. Kirchner
Aubrey "Red" Mills
Robert C. Petrimoux
Walter Reinhackel
Sanford Schulert
James S. Stacey
STUDENTS
Show submenu for STUDENTS
2024 - 2025 Program of Studies
2023-2024 BHS Student Handbook
2022-2023 Program of Studies
Big Ideas Math
Career Cruising
Khan Academy
MiStar Student Portal
Student Climate Survey
Seniors
FACILITIES USE
Show submenu for FACILITIES USE
Facilities Use Procedures and Forms
Facilities Use Calendars
Staff Facilities Use Form
STAFF
Show submenu for STAFF
E-Employee
Media Center Reservations
MiStar Q
Red Rover
Staff Directory
Staff Handbook
Technology
DISTINGUISHED GRADUATES
Show submenu for DISTINGUISHED GRADUATES
Mildred Artley
Sandra Askew (Rady)
Catherine Atkins (Stull)
Juan Atkins
Mildred Baker
Robert Baker
Harold Belanger
Loren N. Bennett
Dr. Eugene E. Bleil
Gregg Brinkerhoff
Randy Brown
Keith Bruder
Jack Randall Budd
William Budd
Bettina Caldwell
Nancy Ann Ridley Cash
Edna Genevieve Clark
Linda Clayton
Frank Cody
Jeffery D. Collins
Gregory Cooper
Richard L. Cunningham
Peggy Curtis (Shoemaker)
Dr. S. John Dackawich
Dale A. Davis
Eileen DeHart (Johnson)
Jill Devers
Robert Doane
Fred Dunayczan
Samuel I. Durham, Jr.
Paul Dygert
Dr. Prince J. Eubanks
Dr. Gerard Evanski, Ph.D.
Robert Evanski
Thomas Fielder
Reva Fischer (Ruthruff)
Sandra Lee Fulton-Love
William Gage
Michael Q. Garland
Reginald Grantham
Elaine Gutierrez (Giblin)
Lynn K. Halton
R. Lynne Hamilton
Jay & Kae Hartford
Alesia Hermosillo
Victor Hogan
Cathy Horste (Stromme)
Bernard Hovey
Timothy Katona
Catherine Krebs
Rick LaPensee
Christopher A. Liedel
Jeffrey D. Liedel
Jack & Rosemary Loria
Gerald Lukomski
Dr. Leilah Blakeney Lyons (Toth)
Myra MacPherson
Alan Maki
Dale Maki
Tim Marsh
Patrick McClelland
Timothy McClelland
Richard McQuaid
David Medley
Karen Mida (Skszek)
Barbara Jean Mitchell
Jean Morris
Christine Murphy
Pamela O’Neill
Rosemary Otzman (Kuchta)
Richard Pokerwinski
Dr. Tami Remington (Harkai), Pharm. D.
Karen Reynolds (Renton)
Herbert Robb
Frank Rochowiak
Walter & Joyce Rochowiak
Gertrude Roddick (Evanski)
John Rouster
Paul Ryznar
Kevin Saunderson
James Sayre
Harold Sherman
Glenn Silvenis
Gayle Simons
Keith Simons
Charles Smelt
Dr. Kimiko Snider, M.D.
Dr. Susan Clark Studer, Ph. D
Alan (Skip) Summer
Larry Tabor
Robert Throne
Jane Vesche
Samuel M. Villa
Ena L. Weathers
Katherine L. Weathers
James L. Wertz
Harlan D. Whichello
William E. Wolters
Lois Zilka (Mida)
Tiger Pride
Belleville High School
Documents
Documents
Academics
Counseling
Name
Type
Size
Name:
Career and College Planning Resources
Type:
-
Size:
-
Name:
Counselor's Corner
Type:
-
Size:
-
Name:
Enrollment/Registration
Type:
-
Size:
-
Name:
Scholarships & Financial Aid
Type:
-
Size:
-
Name:
BHS Student Handbook 20-21
Type:
pdf
Size:
830 KB
Name:
2018 PSAT-NMSQT Prepare PowerPoint Presentation
Type:
pptx
Size:
12.4 MB
Name:
2020 - 2021 Program of Studies
Type:
pdf
Size:
1.83 MB
Name:
9th Grade Registration Tutorial
Type:
mp4
Size:
8.54 MB
Name:
Course Request Instructions 21-22
Type:
pdf
Size:
469 KB
Name:
YOG 2025 9th gr worksheet 2021.22
Type:
pdf
Size:
275 KB
Name:
YOG 2023 11th gr worksheet 2021.22
Type:
pdf
Size:
360 KB
Name:
YOG 2024 10th gr worksheet 2021.22
Type:
pdf
Size:
289 KB
Name:
YOG 2022 12th gr worksheet 2021.22
Type:
pdf
Size:
539 KB
Name:
AP EXAM INFORMATION 2020
Type:
docx
Size:
15.3 KB
Name:
AP EXAM INFORMATION 2020.docx
Type:
pdf
Size:
54.2 KB
Name:
Class of 2024 Registration Presentation
Type:
pdf
Size:
552 KB
Name:
Untitled Mar 10, 2021 8 37 AM
Type:
webm
Size:
25.8 MB
Name:
Class of 2025 Registration Presentation
Type:
pdf
Size:
795 KB
Name:
WDF PresentationCTE
Type:
pdf
Size:
4.94 MB
Name:
BHS_Spring_Testing_2021
Type:
pdf
Size:
152 KB